1
Menu
News

MTN FA Cup: Match officials for round of 32 announced

Match Officials   Referees A photo of Ghanaian referees

Fri, 18 Jun 2021 Source: ghanafa.org

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association have announced Match Officials for the Round 32 of the MTN FA Cup competition.

Below are the Match Officials for the Round of 32 matches:

REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS

1.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS TECHIMAN CITY

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: CHARLES BULU

ASSISTANTS: MORO ABASS KASIMPU & HENRY ESSEL BEDIAKO

4TH REFEREE: ISSIFU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN SEINI SEIDU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

2.DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 19, 2021

MATCH: PAGA CROCODILE STARS VS ADUANA FC

VENUE: PAGA TOWN PARK

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: IDDRISU NUHU IS-HAQ & ABDUL RAHAMAN YAKUBU

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN YAKUBU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABAGNA NELSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

3.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: KINTAMPO TOP TALENTS VS KATO FREEDOM FIGHTERS

VENUE: KINTAMPO PARK

REFEREE: ERIC SEFA ANTWI

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE DAKURAH & ERNEST AYAMBA

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS XAVIER ADAMS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA OPARE AKUFU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

4.DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 19, 2021

MATCH: STEADFAST VS BREKUM CHELSEA

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: ANDREW AWURISA

ASSISTANTS: ALI TIMUAH BAAH & FORKOR ALIDU MAHAMUD

4TH REFEREE: WITTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MARK KODUA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

5.DATE: FRIDAY, JUNE 18, 2021

MATCH: KINTAMPO FC VS SUNYANI REFORMERS

VENUE: KINTAMPO PARK

REFEREE: ERIC OWUSU PREMPEH

ASSISTANTS: VICTOR OBOUR TWUM & MICHAEL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES MORNAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

6.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS SKYY FC

VENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISU

REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMEDJI

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & AGBESHIE ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS - KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWEKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE BAAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

7.DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 19, 2021

MATCH: THUNDERBOLTS VS ASANTE KOTOKO – LIVE ON STARTIMES

VENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISU

REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

ASSISTANTS: RICHARD APPAIH & JONES AMOAH BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: RICHMOND ADJEI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ADJEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE BAAH

8.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: KARELA UNITED VS MEDEAMA SC

VENUE: CAM PARK, AIYINASE

REFEREE: PHILLIP ARTHUR- FORSON

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ODOOM & ABDUL SHARIFF DUAH

4TH REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE AKORNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

9.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS VIPERS

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

ASSISTANTS: STEPHEN BALANGUENA & DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO

4TH REFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACOBS AMEGATSEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JONATHAN NELSON ACKON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

10.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: OKWAHU UNITED VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: OFORI PARK, NEW ABIREM

REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO & BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE: PROSPER ACQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GOERGE ERIC ANTWI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANCIS TWUM

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

11.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: ABOI YOUNG STARS VS ASHGOLD

VENUE: SAMREBOI

REFEREE: BENJAMIN KWAME SEFAH

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ALLOU TEBSON & TANKO AYUBA GIBRINE

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

12.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: HEARTS OF OAK VS WINDY PROFESSIONALS – LIVE ON STARTIMES

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: SELORM YAO BLESS

ASSISTANTS: COURAGE KUEDUFIA & ISAAC ASANTE

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND WORLANYO

13.DATE: MONDAY, JUNE 21, 2021

MATCH: THIRD WORLD FC VS TEMA YOUTH

VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK, DOBRO

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: BEATRICE THAUD & WISDOM TEFE

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOYCELYN EFFAH OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

14.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG WISE VS WAFA

VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK, DOBRO

REFEREE: WISEMAN GHANSAH

ASSISTANTS: KOFI NYARKO BERKAE & ROLAND ADDY

4TH REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADJIRI BARNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: ELVIS MENSAH

15.DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021

MATCH: HEARTS OF LIONS VS GREAT OLYMPICS

VENUE: KPANDO STADIUM

REFEREE: OBED DANQUAH

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR & RICHARD NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOUS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM GIDIGLO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

Source: ghanafa.org
Related Articles: