7
General News Sat, 22 Jun 2019

Greater Accra NDC inaugurates committee

The NDC (Greater Accra) has officially inaugurated all the standing and ad-hoc Committees as required by the party’s Constitution.

The Committees include Political Committee, Council of Elders/Conflict Resolution Committee, Social Welfare Committee, Disciplinary Committee, Complaints Committee, Legal Committee, Research Committee, Finance Committee, Communication Committee, and Election Directorate.

Members are to assume their respective roles immediately in helping to administer the party’s activities in pursuance to the party’s Constitution and applicable laws and regulations.

The following are the various Committees and its members:

POLITICAL COMMITTEE

1. Hon Joseph Ade Coker

2. Hon Linda Ocloo

3. Hon Nii Lantey Vanderpuye

4. Hon Fritz Baffour

5. Hon Nii Amasa – Namoale

6. Hon Daniel Kwetey Mensah

7. Hon David Tetteh Assumeng

8. Hon Tommy Okine

9. Hon Horace Ankrah

10. Prof Kodzo Gavua

11. Dr Benedicta Yayra Fosu Mensah

12. Hon Daniel Wusah

13. Mr Sakum Korley

14. Rev Emmanuel Nana Kweku-Badu

15. Rev. Dr. Calvin Samuel Agbotse

16. Mrs Cynthia Commey

17. Mr Francis Plassi

18. Dr Hanifa Alhassan (Medical Rep)

19. Hon William Vinyo

20. Sulthan Ahmed Nii Nortey Caeser

21. Patricia A. Addy

22. Muniru Raphael Abagna

23. Hon. Ernest Norgbe

24. Ms Christiana Afreah

25. Mr. Adjetey Kwei

COUNCIL OF ELDERS/CONFLICT RESOLUTION COMMITTEE

1. Hon Enock Teye Mensah

2. Hon Alex Tettey Enyo

3. Mr Danny Annan

4. Hon Nii Armah Ashitey

5. Hon Jerry Akwei Thompson

6. Hon Nii Laryea Afotey-Agbo

7. Amb Molley Enim Addo

8. Hon Ismail Bawa

9. Hon Sylvester Mensah

10. Hon Sherrif Dodoo

11. Hon Nii Djanmah Vanderpuye

12. Captain Mohammed Yusif

13. Madam Rejoice Ahiable

14. Mrs Esi Docoo

15. Mr Ellis Afari

16. Vivian Ankrah

17. ACP Emmanuel Dogbeyda

SOCIAL WELFARE COMMITTEE

1. Alhaji Ibrahim Jaja

2. Mrs Felicia M. Bortey

3. Hon Kakra Vanlare

4. Alhaji Awudu

5. Madam Christiana Kanin

6. Madam Ellen Okine

7. Madam Cecilia Akwerterh

8. Samira Suleman

9. Ayishetu Muniru

10. Vivian Kpeglo

11. Hajia Alimatu Sule

12. Theresa Gbekei

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

1. Rev Ashford Smith

2. Lawyer David Anang

3. Hon Mrs Gladys Boateng

COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE

1. Amb Mrs Anaa Enin

2. Prof Joshua Alabi

3. Hon Nii Okaija Adamafio

LEGAL COMMITTEE

1. Lawyer Edudzie Tamakloe

2. Lawyer Abarigah

3. Lawyer Tetteh Wayo

4. Lawyer Leslie Anim

5. Lawyer Francis Xavier Sosu

RESEARCH COMMITTEE

1. Dr Edmund Acquaye

2. Lawyer Samuel Atukwei Quaye

3. Dr. Francis Atsu

4. Mr Micheal Nii Abbey Abbey

5. Dr Micheal Kpessa Whyte

6. Mr Frank Larynor

7. Mr Mark Conney

8. Mr Gregory Quarshie

9. Mr Shaibu Mohammed Shamsu

10. Joshua Alabi

11. George Torchar

12. Eric Yobo

13. Joshua Doe

FINANCE COMMITTEE

1. Mr Harry Zakour

2. Hon Mustapha Ahmed

3. Hon Theophilus Tetteh Chaie

4. Mrs Samira Akunkle Suleman

5. Alhaji Mohammed Norgan

6. Mr Alex Quartey

7. Mr Joseph Bio Fio

8. Mr Eric Huadojo

9. Mr Kudjoe Kumasa

10. Jonathan Gador

11. Emmanuel Max-Voy

COOPTED MEMBERS

1. Hon Nii Tackie Commey

2. Mrs Emafa Sika Nartey

3. Alhaji Seidu Haruna

COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE

1. Mrs Mawuena Trebarh

2. Simon Kweku Tetteh

3. Hon Sam George

4. Samuel Ablordepey

5. Peter Azameti Bamfo

6. Obuobia Darko Opoku

7. Mr Alfred Ogbamey

8. Alexander Ackuaku

9. Mrs Franklina Aryee

10. Hon Sophia Ackuaku

11. Hon Nii Lantey Vanderpuye

12. Joseph Kwei

13. Victor Quarshie

14. Nana Osei Tutu

15. Daniel Agbedanu

16. Hon. Latif Osman

17. Hon. Jerry Johnson

ELECTION DIRECTORATE

1. Hon Aristo Aryee (Director)

2. Mr Wilson Kokah (Deputy Director)

3. Hon Theophilus Tetteh Chaie

4. Mr Anthony Nukpenu

5. Lawyer David Worwui-Brown

6. Mr Baba Mikail

7. Alhaji Sumaila Ibrahim

8. Francine Kent Manieson

9. Nicholas Lartey

Source: kasapafmonline.com
Related Articles: