Parliamentary Candidates for Northern Region

BimbillaAndrew NogmaPNC
 Dominic Bingab NitiwulNPP
 Mohammed Ibn AbassNDC
 Ibn Aziz AbassDPP
Bole BamboiAbdul Ahmed AbuduPNC
 Alhaji Suleman AchansoNPP
 John Dramani MahamaNDC
Bunkpurugu/YunyooDubik Abraham SamanPNC
 Dubik Mahama YakubuNPP
 Namburr BerrickNDC
 Dunt Martin KombianCPP
 Joseph Bipoba NaabuIndependent
 Joseph LabikIndependent
ChereponiMs Doris A. SeiduNPP
 Seidu Issah AbahNDC
 Michael Kwabena YawkanCPP
 Dr Bawa Mamshie AliIndependent
Damongo DaboyaBenedict KpenoPNC
 Alex Seidu SofoNPP
 Yakubu Nelson NyiniefoNDC
 Alidu MahamaCPP
 Skido AlhassanEGLE
GusheiguMs Rita Tani IddiNPP
 Iddrisu HuduNDC
KaragaAbubakari Issah OsmanNPP
 Iddrisu DawudaNDC
KpandaiJames Kwesi KpajalNPP
 Likpalimor Kwajo TawiahNDC
 Abdulai Awal MohammedCPP
 Daniel Nsala WakpalIndependent
KumbunguPrince Imoro Alhassan AndaniNPP
 Alhaji Yakubu ImoroNDC
 Mohammed ImoroCPP
MionGabriel Yarbey MabePNC
 Samuel Kwasi MahamaNPP
 Ahmed Yakubu AlhassanNDC
 Alabira IbrahimCPP
 Abu E. MusahIndependent
 Sulemana AbuIndependent
Nalerigu/GambagaBanaba Moses AlandoPNC
 Hajia Alima MahamaNPP
 Dr Alfred Sugri TiaNDC
 Hamidu Napoleon DawuniCPP
NantonAlhaji Abdel Kareem IddrisuNPP
 Alhaji Alhassan YakubuNDC
 Abu AlhassanCPP
SabobaKenneth WujangiPNC
 Charles BintinNPP
 Nayon BilijoNDC
SalagaAbubakari Alhassan KokochichiPNC
 Abubakari Boniface SaddiqueNPP
 Draman Jerry JacksonNDC
 Iddrisu AbuCPP
 Ibrahim Dey AbubakariIndependent
SaveluguMahama IddrisuPNC
 Abubakari Alhassan AbdulaiNPP
 Hajia Salifu BoforoNDC
 Yakubu AbassDPP
Sawla/KalbaKwabena Edward YaapuoPNC
 Justice Godwin YusifNPP
 Dari Donald SaditeyNDC
 Alfred S. MantorCPP
 Jima Joseph BaakuEGLE
Tamale CentralIddrisu Andani U-AzuPNC
 Adam Mohammed AminNPP
 Prof. Al-Hassan Wayo SeiniNDC
 Dr Adam Gamel NasserCPP
Tamale NorthMs Emelia Afua AwuniPNC
 Abdel Majeed HarounNPP
 Alhaji Abubakari SumaniNDC
 Basharu Alhassan DaballiCPP
 Issah AhmedIndependent
Tamale SouthMohammed Adam NashiruPNC
 Alhaji Mustapha Ali IdrisNPP
 Haruna IddrisuNDC
 Dr Abubakar Al-HassanCPP
 Hajia Kande AbukariDPP
TolonAlhaji Iddrisu AdamNPP
 Umar Abdul RazaqNDC
 Salifu Samson HusseinCPP
WalewaleM’Bah Jacob KanzoniPNC
 Nabla SulemanaNPP
 Alidu Iddrisu ZakariNDC
 Ahmed IssahakuCPP
WulensiDaniel OkpanulPNC
 Wumbei Kofi KarimNPP
 Laliri George MabanNDC
 Alhaji Musah ZiblilaCPP
 Dawuda MumuniDPP
 Mohammed IddrisuIndependent
Yagaba/KuboriSumani HarunaPNC
 Yakubu NdambaNPP
 Ibrahim Abdul TankoNDC
Yapei/KusawguBuah George InusahPNC
 Zakariah YakubuNPP
 Alhaji Amadu SeiduNDC
 Alhaji Baba AdjeiCPP
 Wilson Salif YaqoubIndependent
YendiJohn Kwabena MborignamPNC
 Alhaji Malik Alhassan YakubuNPP
 Sulemana Ibn IddrisuNDC
 Ms Mubarak Abdallah ZuntutugriIndependent
Zabzugu TataleKuperi Adam LagnaboonPNC
 Jabaah John BennamNPP
 Mohammed JagriNDC