Parliamentary Candidates for Volta Region

AkanMaxwel Gyambiby AnsongPNC
 Alhaji Rashid BawaNPP
 John Kwadjo GyampongNDC
 Pastor Gidson G. AkromahCPP
AnloKudjo Djadu CampbellPNC
 Edward Kofi AhaibuNPP
 Clement Kofi HumadoNDC
 Godwin Kwashie AmelorCPP
 Siva VordzorgbeEGLE
 James Victor GbehoIndependent
AvenorMs Mumuni AyishaPNC
 Nicholas Coffie NegbleNPP
 Edward Korbly Doe AdjahoNDC
 Vincent NorgbedziCPP
 Ms Vida Abla KotokuEGLE
BiakoyeGeorge Kofi AfariPNC
 Kwasi Owusu YeboahNPP
 Emmanuel Kwasi BanduaNDC
 Alfred Kofi AppiahIndependent
BuemMohammed NurudeenPNC
 Bob Charles AgbontorNPP
 Henry Ford KamelNDC
 Sosthenes Simon SakyiCPP
Central TonguBattorvi Browu CooperPNC
 John Cudjo DunyoNPP
 Joe Kwashie GidisuNDC
 Ms Patience Ami AmekuCPP
Ho CentralKpodo Seth DickieNPP
 Capt (rtd.) George NfodjohNDC
 Michael Kwasi Levi DedeyCPP
 Ms Roberta AsaseyEGLE
 Prosper TayGCPP
Ho EastMs Sarah KporkuPNC
 David Dickson DzorkpeNPP
 Ms Juliana MensahNDC
 Gabriel GbedjohCPP
 Ms Alice Ami GorniEGLE
 Dr Samuel Charles BuameIndependent
Ho WestMs Elizabeth Akua OheneNPP
 Francis Aggrey AgbotseNDC
 Ms Ella Nancy SifaEGLE
Hohoe NorthAbusuasem Fortune ThomasPNC
 John Peter AmewuNPP
 Prince Jacob HayiborNDC
 Linus Victory FianyoCPP
 Philip AfeavoIndependent
Hohoe SouthDelali NdoNPP
 Joseph AmenowodeNDC
KetaFerdinand Fiawoo PiccoloPNC
 Kudjoe FianooNPP
 Dan AbodakpiNDC
 Richard WornueEGLE
 Chris Arcman AckumeyNRP
 W/O (rtd.) Tetteh KuwornuIndependent
 Jones Priam WemegahIndependent
Ketu NorthKofi A. DzamesiNPP
 James Klutse AvedziNDC
Ketu SouthDavid Adibo-OboroPNC
 Thomas Frank SeshieNPP
 Albert Kwasi ZigahNDC
 Ms Vinolia Enyonam DekuCPP
 Ms Leticia Edzorna KalitsiEGLE
 Charles Nypson AgbagedyIndependent
Krachi EastJohn GyamfiNPP
 Wisdom GidisuNDC
Krachi WestKofi TarkumPNC
 Kofi Mensah DemitiaNPP
 Francis Yaw Osei-sarfoNDC
 Sampson Kwadwo AprakuIndependent
 Alhajii Abu Safianu BabaIndependent
 Owusu Kwasi MichaelIndependent
Nkwanta NorthJoseph K. NayanNPP
 Muftawu IddrisuNDC
 Abdulai Aziz TairuCPP
 Abdulai FulambaIndependent
 Dr. J. Mamboah-RocksonIndependent
Nkwanta SouthMichael L. PunafulPNC
 Joseph Yaw DentehNPP
 Gershon B. GbediameNDC
 Samuel AwiagahCPP
North DayiCephas Jones DonkorNPP
 Ms Akua Sena DansuaNDC
 Thomas A. K. NtumyCPP
North TonguDavid AmansunuPNC
 Nicholas AhiadormeNPP
 Charles HodogbeyNDC
 Cosmos Etse Astse AsemIndependent
South DayiErnest Patrick MalletNPP
 Dr Kwame AmpofoNDC
 Bernard DuoseIndependent
South TonguMichael Zewu GloverNPP
 Kenneth DzirasahNDC
 Samuel Kofi ApedoCPP
 Lewis Stephen AdjinEGLE