Sports News of Sat, 9 Jun 20188

Referees announced for MTN FA Cup round of 32 matches

The Round of 32 of the MTN FA Cup Competition will come off this weekend (Saturday and Sunday) across the country with teams set to face each other for places in the Round of 16 of the competition.

Below are the match officials for this weekends games:

MATCH: NANIA FC VS INTER ALLIES

VENUE: Nania Park (Saturday)

REF: J A Amenya

ASSIST1: David Adjin

ASSIST2: A T Kwame

4TH REF: Julian Nunoo

MC: Ofori Antwi

MATCH: BIS PARADISE VS STAR MADRID

VENUE: Essipon (Saturday)

REF: Adaney David

ASSIST1: Gorden Cudjoe

ASSIST2: Kusi Samuel

4TH REF: Samuel Yeboah

MC: Sowah Ghartey

MATCH: KINTAMPO TOP TALENT VS NEW DREAMS

VENUE: Kintampo Park (Saturday)

REF: Joseph K. Addae

ASSIST1: Mustapha Abdulai

ASSIST2: George O Amponsah

4TH REF: Mohammed A. Salam

MC: Collins Adu Yeboah

ADVERTISEMENT

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS VS TEMA YOUTH

VENUE: Akatsi Training College Park (Sunday)

REF: Bismark Appiah

ASSIST1: Alex Annin

ASSIST2: Eric Obuobi

4TH REF: Emmanuel Koranteng

MATCH: MEDEAMA S C VS WINNEBA UNITED

VENUE: Tarkwa (Sunday)

REF: Wiseman Ghansa

ASSIST1: Paul Atimaka

ASSIST2: Courage Kuedufia

4TH REF: Samuel LeeLee

MC: Charles Darkwah

MATCH: E. SHARKS VS GOLDSTARS

VENUE: Ndoum Park (Sunday)

REF: S. B. Bortey

ASSIST1: Ben Vormawor

ASSIST2: Joseph Oti

4TH REF: George Wormawor

MC: G T S K Inkum

MATCH: WAFA VS K. ROYALS

VENUE: Sogakope (Sunday)

REF: Ebenezer Tetteh

ADVERTISEMENT

ASSIST1: Ebenezer Darko

ASSIST2: M. M. Bashiru

4TH REF: Whittle Acquah

MC: Annan Lomotey

MATCH: ADUANA STARS VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: Dormaa (Sunday)

REF: Solomon Mordey

ASSIST1: Joseph Ayambila

ASSIST2: Sam O. Boateng

4TH REF: S K Mawuli Klu

MC: S D Yahaya

MATCH: A. DEPORTIVO VS ASANTE KOTOKO

VENUE: Baba Yara (Sunday)

REF: Prosper Adii

ASSIST1: Augustine Akugere

ASSIST2: Tijani Mohammed

4TH REF: Tampuri Emmanuel

MC: Samuel Acheampong

MATCH: BEBETO FC VS HEARTS OF OAK

VENUE: Agbozume (Sunday)

REF: Eku Boateng

ASSIST1: Sumaila Salifu

ASSIST2: Emmanuel Bakai

ADVERTISEMENT

4TH REF: Daniel Anani

MC: Annie Ansah

MATCH: ASHANTI GOLD VS N. EDUBIASE UTD

VENUE: Len Clay (Sunday)

REF: Daniel Laryea

ASSIST1: F. D. Ocansey

ASSIST2: A. F. Zakari

4TH REF: Selorm Kpormegbe

MC: Paul Ayamba

MATCH: DREAMS VS LIBERTY PROF

VENUE: Dawu (Sunday)

REF: Charles Bulu

ASSIST1: David Laryea

ASSIST2: K A Hyppo

4TH REF: A D Mohammed

MC: J F Mensah

MATCH: XI WONDERS VS WA SUNTAA FC

VENUE: Techiman (Sunday)

REF: Richard Antwi

ASSIST1: Elvis Nti

ASSIST2: Michael Boateng

4TH REF: Asare Darko E.

MC: Nana Opare Akuffu

MATCH: KARELA FC VS UNISTAR ACAD

VENUE: Cam Park (Sunday)

REF: Bashiru Dauda

ASSIST1: Theresa Akongyram

ASSIST2: Joseph Sey

4TH REF: Joseph Anane

MC: James Adjei

MATCH: B. ARSENAL VS SOCCER MASTER

VENUE: Golden City Park (Sunday)

REF: Abdul N. Alhassan

ASSIST1: Prince O. Ansah

ASSIST2: Gabriel Boateng

4TH REF: Raymond Antwi

MC: Albert Commey

MATCH: ALL STARS VS D.C. UTD

VENUE: Wa (Sunday)

REF: Ayaba Ibrahim

ASSIST1: Festus Nbangnan

ASSIST2: Husenni Jabiru

4TH REF: Siras Yahaya

MC: M I Salisu

Source: GFA

Comments (8)

Related Articles:

Today's News