0

GFA announce match officials for DOL match day two games

Tue, 14 Jan 2020 Source: Ghana Soccernet

The Ghana Football Association has announced the match officials for the match week two games of the 2019/20 Division One League.

The midweek games are scheduled to be played on Wednesday and Thursday respectively.

Below are the Match Officials for DOL Week 2:

ZONE 1

1. TAMALE CITY Vs UNITY FC

Venue:Tamale

Ref: Wuttirirah Herbert Hamza

Asst 1: Issah Mumuni Bagur

Asst 2: Dogbe Francis

4th Ref: Sintuo Eliasu Tonsuglo

M/C: James Mornah

2. WA SUNTAA Vs BOFOAKWA TANO

Venue: Wa

Ref: Seth Zigah

Asst 1: Seidu Abdulai

Asst 2: Kwose Boniface

4th Ref: Mohammed Tanimu

M/C: Mumuni Issaka

3. TECHIMAN CITY Vs NKORANZA WARRIORS

Venue: Techiman

Ref: Eric Osafo Asamoah

Asst 1: Mohammed Mohammed

Asst 2: George Owusu Amposah

4th Ref: Umar Abubakari Sadiq

M/C: Abubakar A. Ganiyu

4. YOUNG APOSTLES Vs STEADFAST

Venue:Sunyani

Ref: Daniel Oteng Appiah

Asst 1: Elvis Attakorah

Asst 2: Kingsley Asare

4th Ref: Sakibu Salifu

M/C: Atta Kakra Fosu

5. B.A UNITED Vs GBEWAA

Venue: Sunyani

Ref: Adam F. Xavier

Asst 1: Theophilus Akugre

Asst 2: Aduko Robert Sunday

4th Ref: Anankani Maurice

M/C: Abubakar Mustapha

6. NSOATREMAN FC Vs CROCODILE STARS

Venue:Sunyani

Ref: Iddrisu Umar

Asst 1: Mohammed Alhassan

Asst 2: Alhassan Abdul- Rahuf

4th Ref:Iddrisu Mustapha

M/C: Frank Agyei

7. KINTAMPO FC Vs MIGHTY ROYALS

Venue: Kintampo

Ref: Forster Bartious

Asst 1: Jones A. Boateng

Asst 2: Bediako Marfo

4th Ref: Richmond Agyei

M/C: Seidu Bomison

8. R.T.U Vs BEREKUM ARSENAL

Venue: Tamale

Ref: Musah Mubarik

Asst 1: Asigibe Marley

Asst 2: Iddrisu Issahaku

4th Ref: Azantilow Albert

M/C: Dawudi A. Razak

ZONE 2

1. ASOKWA DEPORTIVO Vs PACIFIC HEROES

Venue: Kumasi

Ref: Daniel Kwame Nsiah

Asst 1: Freeman Awuloo

Asst 2: Abdul Rahman Abugbila

4th Ref: Ernest Befie

M/C: Michael Fletcher

2. NEW EDUBIASE Vs ACHIKEN FC

Venue: Assin Fosu

Ref: Joseph Kwofie

Asst 1: Kenneth Armoo

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: Ayisu Matthew

M/C: G.K Zorve

3. BYFA ACADEMY Vs SEKONDI HASAACAS

Venue: Bekwai

Ref: Mohammed Zakari

Asst 1: Samuel Kusi Antwi

Asst 2: Twum Obour Victor

4th Ref: Hassim Yakubu

M/C: Sah Joachim

4. NZEMA KOTOKO Vs VENOMOUS VIPERS

Venue: Essiam

Ref: Nii Coffie Gideon

Asst 1: P.P Osei

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Edmond Annan

M/C: T. K Aggrey

5. PROUD UNITED Vs WASSAMAN UNITED

Venue: Sekondi

Ref: Imoro Osman

Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko

Asst 2: Patrick Appiah Kodua

4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom

M/C: John Mensah

6. STAR MADRID Vs SAMARTEX FC

Venue: Ofankor

Ref: Baba Gbati

Asst 1: Babavi Ngoru Eso

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref: Joseph Osafo

M/C: W.L Quaye

7. SKKY FC Vs SWEDRU ALL BLACKS

Venue: Daboase

Ref: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: Seth Armah Ashai

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

M/C: Augustine Kane

8. UNISTARS Vs GOLD STARS

Venue:

Ref: Appeamenyo Bright

Asst 1 : Yevoo Yao

Asst 2: Wisdom Tefe

4th Ref : Selorm Yaw Bless

M/C: E. M Osamquaye

ZONE 3

1. HEARTS OF LIONS Vs AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS

Venue: Kpando

Ref: Fernand Nda

Asst 1: James Ainooson

Asst 2: Emmanuel Essumar Arthur

4th Ref: George Amoah

M/C: Olive Amoako

2. MIGHTY JETS Vs OKYEMAN PLANNERS

Venue: Teshie

Ref: Moro Iddrisu

Asst 1: Amegbetor Moses

Asst 2: A.F Zakari

4th Ref: James Taylor

M/C: Amegashie Jacobs

3. TEMA YOUTH Vs AGBOZUME WEAVERS

Venue: Tema

Ref: Alfred Tabi

Asst 1: Eric Obuobi Addo

Asst 2: Joseph Ayambila

4th Ref: Jacob Asafuo

M/C: Sowah Ghartey

4. ACCRA LIONS Vs UNCLE T UNITED

Venue: Accra

Ref: Makafui Reuben Kleke

Asst 1: Nicholas Adado

Asst 2: Patrick Goha

4th Ref: Emmanuel Asare Darko

M/C: S.K Annor

5. FC NANIA Vs PHAR RANGERS

Venue: Accra

Ref: Emmanuel Eku Boateng

Asst 1: Tanko Ayuba Gibrine

Asst 2: M.M Bashiru

4th Ref: Kwadwo Appiah -Nyarko

M/C: Ceaser Franklin

6. DANBORT Vs ACCRA CITY STARS

Venue: Accra

Ref: Peter Ansah Teye

Asst 1: James Osafo

Asst 2: Paul Deyegbe

4th Ref: Robert Mussey

M/C: Alex Azameti

7. KOTOKU ROYALS Vs YOUNG WISE

Venue: Akim Oda

Ref: Solomon Mordey

Asst 1: Prosper Agbezuke

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: S. K Mawuli Klu

M/C: E.M. A Laryea

8. KRYSTAL PALACE Vs VISION FC

Venue: Akosombo

Ref: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

Asst 1: Emmanuel Arkaifie

Asst 2: Agbeshie Adams

4th Ref: Jibreal Suleman

M/C: J.O Obuobisa

Source: Ghana Soccernet

Send your news stories to and features to . Chat with us via WhatsApp on +233 55 2699 625.

Related Articles: